Vancouver's Community-Driven Concert Calendar

SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Vancouver Poster Archive

To upload posters, find show listing and click [upload poster]

Shows with posters from Apr. 6, 2019 to May. 6, 2019
Jon and Roy @ Commodore Ballroom Apr 6 2019 - Jun 18th @ Commodore Ballroom
"Off the Hook" LP/CD release ft: The Bad Beats, The Vampire Bats, Herb and the Humans @ Railway Club Apr 6 2019 - Jun 18th @ Railway Club
Nirvana 25th Anniversary Show w/ Nirvana & Rage Against The Machine Tributes: Nevermind, Calm Like A Bomb @ Fairview Pub Apr 6 2019 - Jun 18th @ Fairview Pub
Blue Strange, Friday Night Fires , Whisper Disco @ The Red Room Apr 6 2019 - Jun 18th @ The Red Room
Neon Steve at SUBculture Saturdays [Customer appreciation night] NO COVER B4 11:30PM w/ FREE* online ticket @ The Red Room Apr 6 2019 - Jun 18th @ The Red Room
Diane Lines Trio @ Gallery Bistro Apr 6 2019 - Jun 18th @ Gallery Bistro
Los Meatballs @ Newlands Bar and Grill Apr 6 2019 - Jun 18th @ Newlands Bar and Grill
System of a Down & Audioslave Tributes: The Kombucha Mushroom People, Civilian  @ Pub 340 Apr 12 2019 - Jun 18th @ Pub 340
Hello Victim, Kindred @ The Roxy Apr 13 2019 - Jun 18th @ The Roxy
Brahms’ Ein Deutsches Requiem: Capilano University Choirs, Vancouver Philharmonic Orchestra @ BlueShore Financial Centre for the Performing Arts at Capilano U Apr 13 2019 - Jun 18th @ BlueShore Financial Centre for the Performing Arts at Capilano U
SUBculture Saturdays 5YR show: RUSKO @ The Red Room Apr 13 2019 - Jun 18th @ The Red Room
CJSF
Sundays for Sinners Music Saloon & Social: Ana Bon Bon, Taylor Little, Mike Kenney @ Princeton Pub Apr 14 2019 - Jun 18th @ Princeton Pub
ONYX @ The Biltmore Cabaret Apr 18 2019 - Jun 18th @ The Biltmore Cabaret
Longwalkshortdock, RIM Visuals, KERMODE @ The Red Room Apr 18 2019 - Jun 18th @ The Red Room
Hale Road, Warrborn, Damn The Device @ The Red Room Apr 20 2019 - Jun 18th @ The Red Room
SUBculture Saturday
Fucking Weird; an art and music show: Thrashlord, Precious Dudes, Seconds Flat, Demon Cleaver @ SBC Restaurant Apr 25 2019 - Jun 18th @ SBC Restaurant
The Doors, Led Zeppelin & The Cult Tributes: The Unknown Soldiers, Cult of Zep, In The Evening , Spiritwalker @ Pub 340 Apr 27 2019 - Jun 18th @ Pub 340
Mat The Alien B2B The Librarian at SUBculture Saturdays @ The Red Room Apr 27 2019 - Jun 18th @ The Red Room
Wacken Metal Battle BC Final @ The Red Room Apr 28 2019 - Jun 18th @ The Red Room
The WYRDING WAY, Lucid AfterLife, HEOFON, WOLFBROOD, Momy Fortuna @ Rickshaw Theatre May 2 2019 - Jun 18th @ Rickshaw Theatre
Pacifique en chanson: AutoHeart, Brigitte Desjardins, Françoise Thibault, Stranger Brew @ Waterfront Theatre May 4 2019 - Jun 18th @ Waterfront Theatre
Los Meatballs @ The Artful Dodger Pub May 4 2019 - Jun 18th @ The Artful Dodger Pub
D Double E Live at SUBculture Saturday
HEARTBEAT: Laudate Singers, Adrian Verdejo @ VSO School of Music (Pyatt Hall) May 4 2019 - Jun 18th @ VSO School of Music (Pyatt Hall)
Halogenix Sam Binga Hyroglifics Reflektor at SUBculture @ The Red Room May 4 2019 - Jun 18th @ The Red Room
Of Artistry x WthCnvctn x 2 Shadows x Beneath The Throne @ The Red Room May 5 2019 - Jun 18th @ The Red Room